USIEF Team

Adam J. Grotsky Executive Director
Shirley Lovejeen Executive Assistant to the Executive Director and Administrative Coordinator
Diya Dutt Deputy Director
Delhi

Fellowships for U.S. Citizens

Priyanjana Ghosh Senior Program Officer
Neeraj Goswami Senior Program Manager
Pavitra Soram Program Manager
Kalden Shringla Program Coordinator
Anupam Anand Program Coordinator

Fellowships for Indian Citizens

Sudarsan Dash Senior Program Officer
Gayatri Singhal Program Manager
Suranjana Das Public Relations & Alumni Manager
Pratibha Nair Program Coordinator
Viji Shibu Ninan Program Coordinator
I. Jaya Bharti Program Coordinator

EducationUSA Advising Services (EAS)

Renuka Raja Rao Country Coordinator
Zafeena Suresh Senior Adviser, EducationUSA 
Rupali Verma Adviser, EducationUSA 
Anubhooti Arora Adviser, EducationUSA 
Aditi Singh Adviser, EducationUSA 
Aastha Virk Singh Adviser, EducationUSA 
Deepraj Gahatraj Adviser, EducationUSA 
Amita Sharma Associate, EducationUSA 
Deepika Rawat Associate, EducationUSA
Monika Bishambhu Receptionist-cum-EducationUSA Assistant

Institutional Collaboration

Josmi Joseph Srampickal Program Coordinator - USIHEC

Fiscal

Devender P. S. Taneja Senior Fiscal Officer
Vikas Sethi Fiscal Manager
Pritip Kumar Chand Fiscal Coordinator
Neelam Pradhan Accounts Assistant-cum-Cashier
Sarabjit Oberoi Fiscal Associate
Vivek Kushwaha Assistant Accountant

Administration and IT

Girish Kaul Senior Program Officer - Administration
Sachin Kumar Technical Coordinator - Information Technology
Shafique Taj Ahmed Administrative Coordinator
Meena Tyagi Administrative Coordinator
Pradeep Singh Driver-Cum-Office-Boy
Maman Singh Driver-Cum-Office-Boy
Prem Kumar Office Boy
Rajesh Office Boy
Ram Pratap Singh Gardener

 

Kolkata
Shevanti Narayan Regional Officer 
Sumanta Basu Senior Program Manager
Chandni Wadhwani Adviser, EducationUSA
Sudarshan Saha Coordinator, EducationUSA
Ramesh Das Administrative Associate
Sima Bhattarjee Associate, EducationUSA
Ratan Banik Administrative Assistant

 

Mumbai
Ryan A. Pereira Regional Officer
Tanushka Bali Senior Adviser, EducationUSA
Sachin Ramesh Nikarge Program Manager
Deborah Rosario EducationUSA Adviser
Rachita Gaglani EducationUSA Coordinator
Suchitha U. Jogi Administrative Associate
Gaikwad G. Ramchandra Office Boy

 

Chennai
Maya Sundararajan Regional Officer
Krishna Prasanth Dhandapani Senior Adviser, EducationUSA
S. Lalitha Nagesvari Program Manager
Aparna Chandrashekaran Adviser, EducationUSA
Shanthi Charath Mohan Coordinator, EducationUSA
Shinu Shoba Administrative Associate
Hyderabad
Piya Bahadur Regional Officer
Sraavani Pere Adviser, EducationUSA
Pranitha Hemanth EAS and Administrative Coordinator